Knights of Columbus - Pennsylvania State Council

John L. Fitzpatrick, FST (Karen)

Master - Pennsylvania Central District

(610) 530-7728
jlfitzpatrick83@gmail.com

..

District Friar

(___) ___-
...

John Matulevich (Mary)

Secretary

(570) 429-1596
jmat@ptd.net

William C. Jones, FSW, FM

Assembly & Membership Development Director

(570) 288-7291
n/a

Bernard R. Butkera (Annette)

District Marshall

(570) 743-8341
rbutkera@ptd.net

James Mueller (Sue)

Marshall - Allentown Diocese

(610) 392-1401
jim@jnsc.org

George Schneider, Sr

Marshall - Scranton Diocese

(570) 343-2095
george-100@comcast.net

Jim Bower (Patty)

Marshall - Scranton Diocese

(570) 310-1298 H
(570) 650-7207 M
pnutz@ptd.net

John P. Mariani ()

VAVS Rep - Wilkes Barre VAMC

(570) 672-27536
(570) 648-7824
...

William Smith

VAVS Rep - Wilkes Barre VAMC

(570) 948-5963
wsmithpa40and8@hotmail.com

Tom Rafferty (Dee)

Degree Team Captain

(610) 258-9491
pgk345@ptd.net

# Assembly Name Location Diocese Meeting Time Meeting Location
923 Schuylkill Pottsville Allentown 1st Thursday 7:30pm Varies
925 Bishop William J Hafey Wilkes Barre Scranton 1st Tuesday 8:00pm Varies
927 Bishop Hoban Honesdale Scranton 4th Thursday 7:00pm  
931 Bishop Thomas J Welsh Bethlehem Allentown 4th Tuesday 7:30pm  
932 Cardinal Mindszenty Shamokin Harrisburg 1st Wednesday 7:00pm  
937 Pope Benedict XV Hazleton Scranton 2nd Thursday 7:30pm  
938 Saint Ann Scranton Scranton 1st Tuesday 7:00pm All Saints Academy
941 Pope Pius XII Easton Allentown 3rd Tuesday 8:00pm  
942 Father Rechsteiner Williamsport Scranton 4th Monday 7:00pm Ascension Church
948 President John F Kennedy Pittston Scranton 1st Wednesday 8:30pm 55 S Main St
959 Bishop L F Schott Mount Carmel Harrisburg 4th Monday 8:00pm 128 W 3rd St
966 Olyphant Olyphant Scranton    
971 Msgr Agnello J Angelina Jim Thorpe Allentown 2nd Wednesday 7:00pm  
975 Berwick Berwick Harrisburg 2nd Wednesday  
979 Towanda Towanda Scranton    
980 Fr John T Butler Stroudsburg Scranton 4th Monday 7:30pm Fr Butler Council
981 Pocono Mountain Tobyhanna Scranton 3rd Tuesday 7:30pm  
1520 Bishop H T Klownowski Carbondale Scranton 3rd Thursday  
1521 Bishop Jerome D Hannon Great Bend Scranton 2nd Friday 7:00pm  
1859 Fr Joseph G Barrett Moscow Scranton 2nd Wednesday 7:30pm St Catherine Church
1928 Our Lady of Czestochwa Luzerne Scranton 4th Wednesday 7:30pm 155 Parry St
1945 Our Lady of Victory State College Altoona/Johnstown 1st Tuesday  
2048 St Thomas Aquinas Archbald Scranton 2nd Tuesday  
2068 Tioga Wellsboro Scranton 4th Tuesday Holy Child Hall
2101 Fr David J Dodson Boswell Altoona/Johnstown 1st Tuesday  
2412 Our Lady of the Lakr Lake Winola Scranton    
2605 Bishop J Carroll McCormick Milford Scranton 4th Thursday 7:00pm Mt Haven Resort
2641 St Katherine Drexel Milton Harrisburg 1st Tuesday 7:30pm St Pius X Church
2659 Cardinal O'Connor Jessup Scranton 4th Wednesday 8:00pm  
2714 Msgr William A Crotti Dunmore Scranton 1st Tuesday 7:00pm St Mary Rectory
2768 St Padre Pio Jermyn Scranton 3rd Monday 7:00pm Sacred Heart of Jesus
3298 Cathedral Allentown Allentown 3rd Tuesday 7:00pm  
3321 Blessed Pope John Paul II Quakertown Allentown 3rd Thursday 8:00pm  

Copyright © 2016 · Pennsylvania Knights of Columbus State Council · www.pakofc.us
CONTACT US
credits: www.glyphicons.com